We rely on cookies to provide our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

SFP-1GB-SX 550M SFP Fiber Transceiver

200 kr
Excluding Tax
SKU: SFP-1GB-SX
MPN: SFP-1GB-SX
Stock Status: 2 pcs
Delivery Status: 3-5 days

pcs

1.25 Gbps 550M SFP Fiber Transceiver for Open Mesh S Series switches.


FEATURES

  • Tested and certified to work with Open Mesh S Series switches
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single+3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Downloads: Datasheet