Vi använder oss av kakor för att erbjuda våra tjänster. Genom att använda våra tjänster godkänner du användning av kakor.

10GBASE-SR/SW Multimode SFP+ Optical Transceiver

450 kr
Exklusive moms
SKU: FTLX8574D3BCL
Lagerstatus: 10 st
Leveransstatus: I lager

st

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Form Factor: SFP+
Distance: 82m/300m
Data Rate (max): 10.5 Gb/s
Protocol: 10x Fibre Channel Compliant 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C): -5
High End Case Temperature (°C): 70
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: VCSEL
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply: 3.3
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm Band